Privacy Policy

This privacy policy will explain how Eat Move Perform uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

 

Topics:

  • What data do we collect?

  • How do we collect your data?

  • How will we use your data?

  • How do we store your data?

  • Marketing

  • What are your data protection rights?

  • What are cookies?

  • How do we use cookies?

  • What types of cookies do we use?

  • How to manage your cookies

  • Privacy policies of other websites

  • Changes to our privacy policy

  • How to contact us

  • How to contact the appropriate authorities

 

What data do we collect?

Eat Move Perform collects the following data:

  • Personal identification information (Name, email address, phone number, etc.).

  • Basic medical information needed to safely deliver our services.

How do we collect your data?

 

You directly provide Eat Move Perform with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

  • Register online or place an order for any of our products or services.

  • Voluntarily complete a customer survey or provide feedback on any of our message boards or via email.

  • Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.

  • Information provided during pre-service questionnaires and assessments.

Our Company may also receive your data indirectly from the following sources:

  • Google Analytics on how you use our website.

How will we use your data?

Our Company collects your data so that we can:

  • Process your order and manage your account.

  • With your permission, email you with requested information on our products and services.

  • To safely deliver our services.

Eat Move Perform does not share you information with any third parties and does not use your information for any credit checking purposes.

 

How do we store your data?

 

Eat Move Perform securely stores your data through Google Drive.

Eat Move Perform will keep your personal data for the duration you use our services plus 2 years thereafter. Once this time period has expired, we will delete your data. You may request we delete your data earlier at any time once you are no longer receiving our services. 

Marketing

Eat Move Perform would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like.​ If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date.

You have the right at any time to stop Eat Move Perform from contacting you for marketing purposes. If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please email stop@eatmoveperform.com with your name and email address.

What are your data protection rights?

Our Company would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request Eat Move Perform for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Eat Move Perform correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Eat Move Perform to complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Eat Move Perform erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Eat Move Perform restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Eat Move Perform’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Eat Move Perform transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email:

Call us at: +44 (0) 7933 983 781

Or write to us: enquiries@eatmoveperform.com

Cookies

 

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behaviour information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology. For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

How do we use cookies?

Eat Move Perform uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:

  • Keeping you signed in

  • Understanding how you use our website

What types of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:

  • Functionality – Eat Move Perform uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.

How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

Privacy policies of other websites

The Eat Move Perform website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

Eat Move Perform keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 9 January 2019.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about Eat Move Perform’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Email us at: enquiries@eatmoveperform.com

Call us: +44 (0) 7933 983 781

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Eat Move Perform has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.

Website: https://ico.org.uk/global/contact-us/ 

©2020 by Eat Move Perform

London, United Kingdom